Day | Date | Time | Home Nation | Score | Away Nation | Stadium | City | Competition | Links |
Sat | 16 Jan 16 | 17:00 | Latin Heat | 54-16 | Thailand | Canberra, Aus | |||
Sun | 17 Jan 16 | USA | 06-74 | Leeds Rhinos | Jacksonville | Highlights | |||
Fri | 05 Feb 16 | Serbia | 12-18 | Philippines | New Era Stadium | Cabramatta, Aus | |||
Sun | 07 Feb 16 | West Papua | 54-08 | Philippines | Sydney, Aus | Report | |||
Fri | 06 May 16 | Australia | 16-00 | New Zealand | Hunter Stadium | Newcastle | ANZAC Test | ||
Sat | 07 May 16 | PNG | 24-22 | Fiji | Parramatta, Aus | Melanesian Cup | |||
Sat | 07 May 16 | Samoa | 18-06 | Tonga | Parramatta, Aus | Polynesian Cup | |||
Sun | 08 May 16 | 13:00 | Cook Islands | 30-20 | Lebanon | Belmore Sports Ground | Sydney, Aus | Full match | |
Sat | 11 Jun 16 | 12:50 | Chile | 58-20 | El Salvador | Henson Park | Newton, Aus | Report | |
Sun | 12 Jun 16 | 18:00 | Italy | 22-26 | Lebanon | Cittadella dello Sport | Catania, Sicily | Mediterranean Cup | |
Sat | 25 Jun 16 | 14:00 | Ukraine | 46-06 | Czech Republic | Rivne | European Championship C | Full match | |
Sat | 16 Jul 16 | 15:00 | Jamaica | 02-38 | Canada | Pennsylvania, US | Americas Cup | ||
Sat | 16 Jul 16 | Sweden | 24-40 | Norway | Stockholm | Nordic Cup | |||
Sat | 23 Jul 16 | 19:00 | USA | 54-04 | Jamaica | Philadelphia | Americas Cup | Full match | |
Sat | 30 Jul 16 | Poland | - | Canada Military | Recz Stadium | ||||
Sat | 06 Aug 16 | Denmark | 50-18 | Sweden | Nordic Cup | ||||
Sat | 06 Aug 16 | Germany | 12-26 | Belgium | Mendesportanlage | Dortmund | |||
Sat | 13 Aug 16 | Netherlands | 06-08 | Germany | Rotterdamse Rugby | Rotterdam | Griffon Cup | ||
Sat | 20 Aug 16 | 18:00 | Fiji | 26-16 | Canada | Aloha Stadium | Hawaii | Test match | Radio |
Sat | 20 Aug 16 | Canada | 06-38 | England Lionhearts | Lamport Stadium | Toronto | |||
Sat | 20 Aug 16 | Czech Republic | 64-00 | Canada Military | |||||
Sat | 20 Aug 16 | Samoa | 40-06 | Tonga | Aloha Stadium | Hawaii | Ohana Cup | ||
Sat | 03 Sep 16 | Belgium | 36-12 | Netherlands | Neder-Over-Heembeek | Brussels | |||
Sat | 03 Sep 16 | Italy | 26-60 | Ireland | Highlights | ||||
Sat | 24 Sep 16 | 16:00 | Czech Republic | 12-06 | Norway | RLC Dragons Krupka Stadium | |||
Sat | 24 Sep 16 | 19:00 | Canada | 08-14 | USA | Lamport Stadium | Toronto | Americas Cup | Video |
Sat | 24 Sep 16 | Spain | 04-60 | Serbia | Valencia | ||||
Sat | 01 Oct 16 | USA | 20-14 | Canada | Colonial Cup | ||||
Sat | 08 Oct 16 | 15:00 | Ireland | 58-10 | Malta | Carlisle Grounds | Bray | Full match | |
Sat | 08 Oct 16 | 16:00 | Czech Republic | 12-64 | Ukraine | Havlickuv Brod | European Championship C | ||
Sat | 08 Oct 16 | 16:40 | Samoa | 18-20 | Fiji | Apia Park | Apia | ||
Sat | 08 Oct 16 | 18:40 | Japan | 00-72 | Greece | Katsushika Sports Centre | Tokyo | ||
Sat | 15 Oct 16 | 15:00 | Russia | 40-06 | Spain | Fili | Moscow | RLWC Qualification | Full match |
Sat | 15 Oct 16 | 15:00 | Wales | 50-00 | Serbia | Parc Stebonheath | Llanelli | RLWC Qualification | |
Sat | 15 Oct 16 | 15:30 | Vanuatu | 24-15 | Solomon Islands | Port Vila Stadium | Port Vila | ||
Sat | 15 Oct 16 | 16:50 | Australia | 26-06 | New Zealand | Perth | |||
Sun | 16 Oct 16 | 15:00 | Ireland | 16-68 | Jamaica | Carlisle Grounds | Bray | Full match | |
Fri | 21 Oct 16 | 19:30 | Wales | 16-16 | Jamaica | Bellevue Stadium | Wakefield, UK | Friendly | |
Sat | 22 Oct 16 | 13:00 | Spain | 06-46 | Ireland | Valencia | RLWC Qualification | Stream | |
Sat | 22 Oct 16 | 18:30 | France | 06-40 | England | Avignon | |||
Sat | 22 Oct 16 | Serbia | 14-62 | Italy | Belgrade | RLWC Qualification | Stream | ||
Thailand | - | Malta | Princes Royal College Stadium | Chiang Mai | Ajan Vinai Sucharit Trophy | ||||
Fri | 28 Oct 16 | 20:00 | Australia | 54-12 | Scotland | KC Lightstream Stadium | Hull, UK | Four Nations | |
Sat | 29 Oct 16 | 14:30 | England | 16-17 | New Zealand | John Smith's Stadium | Huddersfield, UK | Four Nations | |
Sat | 29 Oct 16 | 15:30 | Italy | 14-20 | Wales | Stadio Brianteo | Monza | RLWC Qualification | |
Sat | 29 Oct 16 | 17:00 | Ireland | 70-16 | Russia | Carlisle Grounds | Bray | RLWC Qualification | |
Sat | 29 Oct 16 | South Africa | 22-50 | Niue | |||||
Wed | 02 Nov 16 | South Africa | 00-44 | Niue | South Africa | ||||
Fri | 04 Nov 16 | 20:00 | Italy | 76-00 | Russia | Leigh, UK | RLWC Qualification | ||
Sat | 05 Nov 16 | 17:30 | England | 38-12 | Scotland | Ricoh Arena | Coventry, UK | Four Nations | |
Sat | 05 Nov 16 | 20:00 | New Zealand | 08-14 | Australia | Ricoh Arena | Coventry, UK | Four Nations | |
Fri | 11 Nov 16 | 20:00 | Scotland | 18-18 | New Zealand | Zebra Claims Stadium | Workington, UK | Four Nations | |
Sun | 13 Nov 16 | 14:00 | England | 18-36 | Australia | Olympic Park | London, UK | Four Nations | |
Sun | 20 Nov 16 | 14:30 | Australia | 34-08 | New Zealand | Anfield | Liverpool, UK | Four Nations | |
Day | Date | Time | Home Nation | Score | Away Nation | Stadium | City | Competition | Video |
Sat | 17 Jan 15 | Latin Heat | 04-80 | Philippines | Bishop Park | Brisbane, Aus | Magellan Trophy | Full match | |
Sat | 18 Apr 15 | 14:15 | Belgium | 50-12 | Czech Republic | VUB Rugby | Brussels | Friendly | Highlights |
Sun | 26 Apr 15 | 15:30 | South Africa | 32-28 | Philippines | Hammond Oval | Sydney, Aus | Friendly | Full match |
Wed | 29 Apr 15 | Japan | 52-16 | Thailand | Tokyo | Asian Cup | Report | ||
Sat | 02 May 15 | 17:35 | Fiji | 22-10 | PNG | Gold Coast, Aus | Friendly | Highlights | |
Sat | 02 May 15 | 18:30 | South Africa | 04-48 | Niue | Campbelltown, Aus | Friendly | Highlights | |
Sat | 02 May 15 | 19:40 | Samoa | 18-16 | Tonga | Gold Coast, Aus | Friendly | Highlights | |
Sat | 02 May 15 | 15:30 | Netherlands | 12-60 | Belgium | Duivensteyn | Rotterdam | Friendly | Highlights |
Sun | 03 May 15 | 16:00 | Australia | 12-26 | New Zealand | Suncorp | Brisbane | Friendly | Highlights |
Sun | 03 May 15 | Malta | 16-34 | Lebanon | Sydney | Friendly | Full match | ||
Sat | 09 May 15 | Latvia | 12-32 | Spain | Upesciems | Riga | RLWC Qualification | Report | |
Sat | 16 May 15 | 17:00 | Serbia | 20-15 | Russia | Belgrade | European Championship B | Report | |
Sun | 24 May 15 | Sweden | 16-30 | Denmark | Centrala IP | Lund | Nordic Cup | Photos | |
Sat | 06 Jun 15 | Spain | 16-32 | Germany | Valencia | Full match | |||
Sat | 13 Jun 15 | 16:00 | Denmark | 24-12 | Norway | Kongens Lyngby | Nordic Cup | Report | |
Sat | 20 Jun 15 | 17:00 | Germany | 48-12 | Netherlands | Am Sportsplatz | Gnarrenburg | Report | |
Sat | 20 Jun 15 | Italy | 14-21 | Serbia | Gemona | European Championship B | Report | ||
Sun | 21 Jun 15 | 12:30 | Malta | 35-34 | Belgium | Headingley | Leeds, UK | Friendly | Report |
Sat | 04 Jul 15 | 18:00 | Ukraine | 20-34 | Russia | Makis Stadium | Belgrade, Serbia | European Championship B | Report |
Sun | 12 Jul 15 | 15:00 | Ireland | 38-00 | Belgium | Bray | Friendly | Full match | |
Sat | 18 Jul 15 | Ukraine | 12-40 | Italy | Kiev | European Championship B | Report | ||
Sat | 18 Jul 15 | Samoa | 20-04 | Tonga | Aloha Stadium | Honolulu, USA | Ohana Cup | Photos | |
Sat | 25 Jul 15 | 17:00 | Czech Republic | 12-40 | Sweden | Brod | Friendly | Full match | |
Sat | 08 Aug 15 | 15:00 | Northern Ireland | 20-46 | Rep. Of Ireland | Portadown | Origin | Full match | |
Sat | 15 Aug 15 | Rep. Of Ireland | 50-24 | Northern Ireland | Carlisle Grounds | Bray | Origin | Full match | |
Sat | 29 Aug 15 | Serbia | 16-24 | Ireland | Friendly | ||||
Sat | 05 Sep 15 | Malta | 22-34 | Ireland | Friendly | ||||
Sat | 12 Sep 15 | Russia | 26-06 | Italy | Moscow | European Championship B | Report | ||
Sat | 12 Sep 15 | Ukraine | 04-64 | Serbia | Uzhgorod | European Championship B | Report | ||
Sat | 19 Sep 15 | Spain | 36-24 | Italy B | Alicante | Friendly | |||
Sun | 20 Sep 15 | 13:00 | USA | 28-36 | Canada | A.A.Garthwaite Stadium | Philadelphia | Colonial Cup | Full match |
Sat | 26 Sep 15 | Spain | 40-30 | Malta | Valencia | European Championship C | Report | ||
Sat | 26 Sep 15 | PNG | 12-40 | Australia PM13 | Sir John Guise Stadium | Port Moresby | Prime Ministers Challenge | Report | |
Sat | 03 Oct 15 | Czech Republic | 14-04 | Belgium | Tis | Friendly | Report | ||
Sat | 03 Oct 15 | Cook Islands | 20-44 | Niue | Ringrose Park | Sydney, Aus | Friendly | ||
Sat | 10 Oct 15 | Malta | 30-00 | Greece | Marsa | European Championship C | News | ||
Thu | 15 Oct 15 | 16:30 | Thailand | 30-06 | Japan | Bangkok | Asian Cup | ||
Fri | 16 Oct 15 | 20:00 | Wales | 18-12 | Scotland | Racecourse | Wrexham | European Championship A | Report |
Sat | 17 Oct 15 | 19:30 | Cook Islands | 08-28 | Tonga | Campbelltown Stadium | Leumeah, Aus | RLWC Qualification | Full match |
Sat | 17 Oct 15 | 15:30 | France | 31-14 | Ireland | Albi | European Championship A | Full match | |
Sat | 17 Oct 15 | Norway | 30-20 | Sweden | Oslo | Nordic Cup | Report | ||
Sat | 17 Oct 15 | Greece | 04-76 | Spain | Athens | European Championship C | Full match | ||
Sun | 18 Oct 15 | 15:00 | USA | 28-34 | Canada | A.A.Garthwaite Stadium | Philadelphia | Colonial Cup | Full match |
Fri | 23 Oct 15 | 19:30 | Scotland | 22-24 | Ireland | Galshiels | European Championship A | Report | |
Sat | 24 Oct 15 | 14:00 | England | 84-04 | France | LSV | Leigh | Friendly | Report |
Sun | 25 Oct 15 | South Africa | 12-40 | Lebanon | Pretoria | RLWC Qualification | Report | ||
Fri | 30 Oct 15 | 18:30 | Wales | 14-06 | France | Cardiff Arms Park | Cardiff | European Championship A | |
Sat | 31 Oct 15 | Lebanon | 50-16 | South Africa | Pretoria, SA | RLWC Qualification | Report | ||
Sun | 01 Nov 15 | 17:00 | England | 26-12 | New Zealand | KC Stadium | Hull | Baskerville Shield | Report |
Sat | 07 Nov 15 | 14:30 | England | 02-09 | New Zealand | Olympic Stadium | London | Baskerville Shield | Report |
Sat | 07 Nov 15 | 15:30 | France | 32-18 | Scotland | Avignon | European Championship A | ||
Sat | 07 Nov 15 | 17:00 | Ireland | 04-30 | Wales | Bray | European Championship A | ||
Sat | 14 Nov 15 | 13:00 | England | 20-14 | New Zealand | DW Stadium | Wigan | Baskerville Shield | Report |
Fri | 04 Dec 15 | 19:00 | USA | 20-14 | Jamaica | Hodges Field | Florida | RLWC Qualification | Report |
Tue | 08 Dec 15 | 19:00 | Canada | 18-18 | Jamaica | Spec Martin | DeLand, USA | RLWC Qualification | Report |
Sat | 12 Dec 15 | 15:00 | USA | 34-24 | Canada | Hodges Field | Florida | RLWC Qualification | Report |